2020 St. Martin Outstanding Record Book Award Winners

Students in St. Martin Parish 4-H submitted their end of the year portfolios which contained their records from their past year in the 4-H program.

Cloverbud (3rd Grade) Division

  • Outstanding:Aubryana Burleigh, Teche 3
  • Outstanding:Hannah Ellender, SBS 3
  • Runner Up:Myles Roberts, Teche 3
  • Runner Up: Cole Theriot, SBS 3
  • Honorable Mention:Camille Brou, SBS 3
  • Honorable Mention:Malia Cambre, SBS 3
  • Honorable Mention: Elise Horn, At-Large

4th Grade Division

  • Outstanding:John Adam Fontenot, AtLarge 4
  • Outstanding:Averi Theriot, SBS 4
  • Runner Up:James Gauthier, SBS 4
  • Runner Up:Jonah Patin, SBS 4
  • Runner Up:Aiden Edgar, SBS 4
  • Honorable Mention: Alyssa Boudreaux, CAT 4
  • Honorable Mention: Kohl Dupuis, PPS 4
  • Honorable Mention: Emma Eddy, SBS 4

5th Grade

  • Outstanding:Ashlyn Baudoin, SBS 5
  • Outstanding: Madden Degeyter, SBS5
  • Runner Up:Brandon LeJeune, Teche 5
  • Honorable Mention:Hunter Farrar, Teche 5
  • Honorable Mention:Emma LeBlanc, SBS 5

6th Grade

  • Outstanding:Benjamin Ellender, At-Large 6
  • Outstanding:Therese Harris, SBS 6
  • Runner Up:Devin Lanclos, At-Large 6
  • Honorable Mention:Isabelle Couvillion, At-Large 6

7th Grade

  • Outstanding:Olivia O’Brien , CJH 7
  • Outstanding:Isabelle Patin, SBS 7
  • Runner Up:Bradlie Debnam, CJH 7
  • Runner Up:Maggie Prados, SBS 7
  • Honorable Mention:Kate Boudreaux, BBJH 7

8th Grade

  • Outstanding:Ethan Meche, At-Large 8
  • Outstanding:Brian Ellender III, SBS 8
  • Outstanding:Alyssa Theriot, SBS 8
  • Runner Up:Camden Schwander, At-Large 8
  • Honorable Mention:Kadyn Frederick, PM 8

9th - 10th Grade

  • Outstanding:Ali Fontenot, At-Large 10
  • Outstanding:Mary Harris, At-Large 9
  • Runner Up:Abbey Poirier, SMHS 10
  • Runner Up:Billy Poirier, SMSH 9
  • Runner Up:Josie Blanchard, CHS 10
  • Honorable Mention:Kaden Allemond, CHS 9
  • Honorable Mention:Christiano Hannan, At-Large 10

11th - 12th Grade

  • Outstanding:Georgie Harris, At-Large 12
  • Outstanding:Alex Meche, BBHS 12
  • Runner Up:Emma Breaux, At-Large 12
  • Runner Up:James Haddox, CHS 11
  • Honorable Mention:Kameron Usie, CHS 11
7/15/2020 7:06:54 PM
Rate This Article:

Have a question or comment about the information on this page?

Innovate . Educate . Improve Lives

The LSU AgCenter and the LSU College of Agriculture

Top