​2020-2021 Fall Fest Winners and Participants

Pumpkin Contest

Cloverbud Division:

  • Animal Participants: Khole Mire, Teche 3rd; Lydie Berard, SBS 3rd; Kadynce Dartez, Teche 3rd
  • LA Commodity Participants: Kadynce Dartez, Teche 3rd
  • Celebrity Participants: Paxton Wiltz, Teche 3rd; Kadynce Dartex, Teche 3rd
  • Team Spirit Participants: Kadynce Dartex, Teche 3rd

Jr. Division (4th-6th Grade):

Animal Category
  • Blue Ribbons- James Gauthier, SBS 5th; Kaylie Thomason, Teche 4th
  • Red Ribbons- Cole Theriot, SBS 4th; Aubryana Burleigh, Teche 4th

Louisiana Commodity Category

  • Blue Ribbons- Zoey Huval, Teche 5th; Aubryana Burleigh, Teche 4th; Caroline Hicks, BBE 5th
  • Red Ribbons- Camille Brou, SBS 4th; Aubrey Prioux, Teche 4th; Hannah Ellender, MAL 4th; Aiden Edgar, MAL 5th

Celebrity Look-a-Like Category

  • Blue Ribbons- Averi Wiltz, Teche 5th; Myles Roberts, Teche 4th; Aubryana Burleigh, Teche 4th; Gian Denais, BBE 4th
  • Red Ribbons- Landon Champagne, PMS 6th

Team Spirit:

  • Blue Ribbons- Cameron Thomason, CJH 6th
  • Red Ribbons- Zoey Huval, Teche 5th; Aubryana Burleigh, Teche 4th; Aiden Edgar, MAL 5th

Sr. Division (7th-12th Grade):

Animal Category
  • Blue Ribbons- Devin Lanclos, CJH 7th; Isabelle Couvillion, MAL 7th
Louisiana Commodity Category
  • Red Ribbons- Benjamin Ellender, MAL 7th
Celebrity Look-a-Like Category
  • No entries
Team Spirit Category
  • No entries

Pet Show

Dogs:

Pet/Owner Look Alike

  • Blue Ribbons: Ethan Bernard, SBS 3rd, Landon Battin, CJH 6th; Emma LeBlanc SBS 6th, Cullen LeLeu, CJHS 6th; Gian Denais, SBS 4th
  • Red Ribbons: Lanie LeLeu, CJHS 7th

Smallest Dog

  • Blue Ribbons: Malia Cambre, SBS 4th; Camille Brou, SBS 4th

Largest Dog

  • Blue Ribbon: James Gauthier, SBS 5th

Cats:

Pet/Owner Look Alike

  • Blue Ribbons: Devin Lanclos, CJH 7th
  • Red Ribbons: Averi Theriot, SBS 5th

Smallest Cat

  • Blue Ribbon: Averi Theriot, SBS 5th

Largest Cat

  • Blue Ribbon: Devin Lanclos, SJH 7th

Any Other Pet:

Pet/Owner Look Alike

  • Blue Ribbons: Aubrey Prioux, Teche 4th

Smallest Pet

  • Blue Ribbon: Benjamin Ellender, MAL 7th
  • Red Ribbon: Aubrey Prioux, Teche 4th

Largest Pet

  • White Ribbons: Therese Harris, SBS 7th; Mary Harris, MAL 10th

4-H Chef

Ground Beef:

Cloverbud Participants:

  • Beau Zeringue, SBS 3rd; Kadynce Dartez, Teche 3rd

Junior Division

  • Blue Ribbons- Landon Battin, CJHS 6th; Hannah Ellender, MAL 4th; Aubryana Burleigh, Teche 4th; Gian Denais, BBE 4th; Aubrey Prioux, Teche 4th

Senior Division

  • Blue Ribbons- Olivia O’Brien, MAL 8th; Taylon Roy, BBHS

Sugar:

Cloverbud Participants:

  • Kadynce Dartez, Teche 3rd; Avery Beard, SBS 3rd

Junior Division

  • Blue Ribbons- Hannah Ellender, MAL 4th; Aubryana Burleigh, Teche 4th; Aubrey Prioux, Teche 4th

Senior Division

  • Blue Ribbons- Alyssa Theriot, MAL 9th; Brian Ellender, BBHS 9th

Edible Art:

Cloverbud Participants:

  • Khloe Mire, Teche 3rd; Ava Gauthier, SBS 3rd; Kadynce Dartez, Teche 3rd; Harper Clark, SBS 3rd

Junior Division

  • Blue Ribbons- Aubryana Burleigh, Teche 4th; Aiden Edgar, MAL 5th; Aubrey Prioux, Teche 4th

Senior Division

  • Blue Ribbons- Olivia O’Brien, MAL 8th; Isabelle Couvillion, MAL 7th
  • Red Ribbons- Mary Harris, MAL; Therese Harris, SBS 7th
11/11/2020 4:28:30 PM
Rate This Article:

Have a question or comment about the information on this page?

Innovate . Educate . Improve Lives

The LSU AgCenter and the LSU College of Agriculture

Top